Skysports.Com - Info skysports.com

skysports.com receives about 415,500 unique visitors and 1,188,330 (2.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,636.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,910,725.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skysports.com is ranked number 977 in the world and 0.0831% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 90.216.129.62.

About - skysports.com

Breaking Sports news from around the world.
Watch the best live coverage of your favourite sports: Football, Golf, Rugby, Cricket, Tennis, F1, Boxing, plus the latest sports news, transfers & scores.
How did skysports.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is skysports.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
415,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,465,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,188,330 (2.86 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
977 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0831% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 36.4%41.9%77
Nigeria 8.9%8.6%63
United States 7.1%5.5%2903
Ireland 4.5%5.3%66
South Africa 4.4%4.5%143
India 3.7%2.9%1933
China 1.9%1.6%5482
Japan 1.6%1.8%4146
Uganda 1.3%1.1%37
France 1.2%1.3%2611
Ethiopia 1.2%0.8%90
Canada 1.2%0.9%1696
Spain 1.2%1.1%1923
Kenya 1.1%1.0%105
Australia 1.1%0.8%1253
Norway 1.0%0.8%431
Germany 1.0%0.8%4077
Tanzania 0.9%0.9%104
Ghana 0.9%0.9%65
Sweden 0.8%0.7%738
Angola 0.8%1.1%713
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%1227
Denmark 0.7%0.5%564
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%892
Singapore 0.6%0.4%928
Italy 0.6%0.5%4331
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.9%2282
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%1140
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%1393

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
skysports.com
97.65%97.32%2.92
super6.skysports.com
1.65%1.25%2.2
fantasyfootball.skysports.com
1.27%0.71%1.6
video.skysports.com
0.24%0.09%1.1
fantasysixaside.skysports.com
0.13%0.06%1.4
uat-9.skysports.com
0.02%0.05%10
uat-7.skysports.com
0.02%0.08%10
uat-1.skysports.com
0.02%0.11%20
ssdmcms.skysports.com
0.02%0.11%20
stage.skysports.com
0.02%0.13%20
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush skysports.com
Domain:
  skysports.com
Rank:
  1,515
Organic Keywords:
  773,214
Organic Traffic:
  1,521,750
Organic Cost:
  $1,201,235.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,896
Total Backlinks:
  10,788,031
Follow Links:
  10,095,682
Nofollow Links:
  692,349
Referring Domains:
  16,810
Referring IPs:
  17,221

How socially engaged is skysports.com?

Facebook:
  51,599
Google +:
  955
Linkedin:
  428
Stumbles:
  321
Buffer:
  103
Pins:
  0

How much skysports.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,636.05
Monthly Revenue:
$169,081.50
Yearly Revenue:
$2,057,158.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 497,910$3,101.98
United States 65,358$749.66
Ireland 62,981$312.39
Nigeria 102,196$267.75
South Africa 53,475$235.82
Ethiopia 9,507$78.43
Canada 10,695$74.97
France 15,448$72.61
Australia 9,507$71.58
Japan 21,390$68.45
China 19,013$58.75
India 34,462$55.14
Norway 9,507$50.39
Germany 9,507$45.92
Uganda 13,072$45.88
Sweden 8,318$44.25
Tanzania 10,695$36.47
Netherlands 7,130$36.29
Angola 13,072$34.90
Kenya 11,883$26.50
Malaysia 8,318$25.20
Korea, Republic of 10,695$24.81
Denmark 5,942$22.82
Italy 5,942$20.74
Hong Kong 5,942$20.50
Ghana 10,695$18.82
Spain 13,072$14.51
Singapore 4,753$14.21
Pakistan 5,942$6.30

How much money do skysports.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$899.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,978.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$328,240.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
157,668
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,730,029
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
57,548,683
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 79,666$496.32
United States 11,764$134.94
Ireland 24,563$121.83
Canada 2,674$18.74
India 9,649$15.44
Australia 1,901$14.32
Germany 2,757$13.32
Sweden 2,329$12.39
Norway 1,901$10.08
France 1,699$7.99
China 2,472$7.64
Netherlands 1,212$6.17
Denmark 1,485$5.70
Nigeria 2,044$5.36
South Africa 1,069$4.72
Singapore 1,378$4.12
Italy 1,010$3.53
Spain 2,484$2.76
Japan 642$2.05
Hong Kong 594$2.05
Malaysia 665$2.02
Pakistan 1,901$2.02
Ethiopia 190$1.57
Korea, Republic of 428$0.99
Uganda 261$0.92
Tanzania 214$0.73
Angola 261$0.70
Kenya 238$0.53
Ghana 214$0.38

How much is skysports.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,910,725.24

Where is skysports.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
90.216.129.62
ASN:
AS5607 
ISP:
Sky UK Limited 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 90.216.129.62

How fast does skysports.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1546 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2900460605.js
http://www.skysports.com/js/vendor/require.2.3.2.min.js
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js
http://js.revsci.net/gateway/gw.js?csid=G07611
http://www.skysports.com/js/vendor/edigital-survey-6.0.6.0.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.skysports.com/css/min/site-main-996f26fcdc7634efbed3e866728b8860.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 29% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.sky.com/assets/fonts/sky-medium.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.sky.com/assets/fonts/sky-regular.woff (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2900460605.js (2.1 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/7908.js (2.3 hours)
http://e0.365dm.com/tvlogos/channels/1302-Logo.svg?U2t5IFNwb3J0cyBDcmlja2V0 (6 hours)
http://e0.365dm.com/tvlogos/channels/1303-Logo.svg?U2t5IFNwb3J0cyBQcmVtaWVyIExlYWd1ZQ== (6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 24.4KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing http://e2.365dm.com/17/08/768x432/skysports-romelu-lukaku-man-utd-premier-league_4073002.jpg?20170813173822 could save 19.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://e0.365dm.com/17/08/192x144/skysports-dele-alli-harry-kane-newcastle-v-tottenham_4072823.jpg?20170813150354 could save 3.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://e2.365dm.com/17/08/192x144/skysports-premier-league-football-antonio-conte-chelsea_4072100.jpg?20170812172519 could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.2KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://www.skysports.com/core/img/internal-logos/Sky-Bet-Logo.svg could save 3.5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://e0.365dm.com/tvlogos/channels/1302-Logo.svg?U2t5IFNwb3J0cyBDcmlja2V0 could save 3.4KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://e0.365dm.com/tvlogos/channels/1303-Logo.svg?U2t5IFNwb3J0cyBQcmVtaWVyIExlYWd1ZQ== could save 3.2KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.skysports.com/assets/Sky-Sports-Logo.svg could save 1.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.skysports.com/assets/Sky-Sports-Logo-transparent.svg could save 1.3KiB (57% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.sky…premier-league" class="sdc-site-tile__related-link">Sign in to watch</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/golf" class="sdc-site-tile__tag-link">Golf</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/football" class="sdc-site-live-…_category-link">Football</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/more-sports/n…sarah-jane-mee" class="sdc-site-tile__headline-link">Fit in 5 podcast</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.sk…and-conditions" class="site-footer__link">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Resources/News and Media
Recreation and Sports/News and Media
Cable

What sites are related to skysports.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public, s-maxage=120
Content-Length: 170813
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 16:48:52 GMT
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Vcap-Request-Id: 19aa1def-36bd-40d0-50df-a9df41dfd84d
X-WR-MODIFICATION: Content-Length
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 16:46:52 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX skysports-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 90.216.129.62 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.isp.sky.com
Rname hostmaster.isp.sky.com
Serial Number 2017080801
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.isp.sky.com 830
NS f4.nstld.com 830
NS g4.nstld.com 830
NS l4.nstld.com 830
NS ns0.isp.sky.com 830
NS j4.nstld.com 830
NS a4.nstld.com 830
NS k4.nstld.com 830
NS h4.nstld.com 830

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SKYSPORTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1399149_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:15:48Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-01-06T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Sky Plc.
Registrant Organization: Sky Plc.
Registrant Street: Grant Way
Registrant City: Isleworth
Registrant State/Province: -1
Registrant Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: 442079902296
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Sky Plc.
Admin Organization: Sky Plc.
Admin Street: Grant Way
Admin City: Isleworth
Admin State/Province: -1
Admin Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: 442079902296
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Sky Plc.
Tech Organization: Sky Plc.
Tech Street: Grant Way
Tech City: Isleworth
Tech State/Province: -1
Tech Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: 442079902296
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: NS1.ISP.SKY.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: NS0.ISP.SKY.COM
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-13T16:47:02Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SKYSPORTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1399149_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-10T20:42:31Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-10T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-01-06T19:55:11Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: NS0.ISP.SKY.COM
Name Server: NS1.ISP.SKY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-13T16:46:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skysports.com widget