Skysports.Com - Info skysports.com

skysports.com receives about 390,500 unique visitors and 1,179,310 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,841.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,456,426.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skysports.com is ranked number 983 in the world and 0.0781% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 90.216.129.62. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - skysports.com

Breaking Sports news from around the world.
Watch the best live coverage of your favourite sports: Football, Golf, Rugby, Cricket, Tennis, F1, Boxing, plus the latest sports news, transfers & scores.
How did skysports.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is skysports.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
390,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,715,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,179,310 (3.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
983 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0781% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 40.8%48.6%85
United States 6.4%4.7%4203
Nigeria 5.9%5.5%132
Ireland 4.6%5.1%79
India 3.8%2.8%2452
South Africa 3.2%3.6%279
Japan 2.7%3.1%3101
China 2.5%2.3%5342
Angola 1.7%1.5%622
Australia 1.3%1.0%1394
Canada 1.3%1.1%2040
Germany 1.2%1.1%4241
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%1022
Kenya 1.1%0.9%156
France 1.0%1.0%4046
Spain 1.0%0.9%3001
Tanzania 0.9%0.9%119
Norway 0.8%0.6%749
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%1403
Ethiopia 0.8%0.6%178
Uganda 0.8%0.7%86
Ghana 0.7%0.6%115
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1262
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%1354
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%1444
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%3514
Italy 0.6%0.3%6245
Qatar 0.5%0.4%761

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
skysports.com
96.06%94.63%2.93
super6.skysports.com
3.43%2.61%2.3
fantasyfootball.skysports.com
1.09%0.66%1.8
fantasysixaside.skysports.com
0.52%0.39%2.3
video.skysports.com
0.30%0.11%1.1
uat-1.skysports.com
0.09%0.31%9.6
stage.skysports.com
0.09%0.35%12
ssdmcms.skysports.com
0.07%0.31%13
uat-8.skysports.com
0.05%0.37%21
uat-4.skysports.com
0.03%0.18%20
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush skysports.com
Domain:
  skysports.com
Rank:
  1,516
Organic Keywords:
  760,357
Organic Traffic:
  1,518,906
Organic Cost:
  $1,166,876.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,024
Total Backlinks:
  10,788,031
Follow Links:
  10,095,682
Nofollow Links:
  692,349
Referring Domains:
  16,810
Referring IPs:
  17,221

How socially engaged is skysports.com?

Facebook:
  52,064
Google +:
  957
Linkedin:
  428
Stumbles:
  321
Buffer:
  103
Pins:
  0

How much skysports.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,841.13
Monthly Revenue:
$175,233.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,132,012.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 573,145$3,570.69
United States 55,428$635.75
Ireland 60,145$298.32
South Africa 42,455$187.23
Nigeria 64,862$169.94
Japan 36,559$116.99
Canada 12,972$90.94
Australia 11,793$88.80
China 27,124$83.81
Germany 12,972$62.66
Netherlands 11,793$60.03
Ethiopia 7,076$58.38
France 11,793$55.43
India 33,021$52.83
Angola 17,690$47.23
Norway 7,076$37.50
Tanzania 10,614$36.19
Sweden 5,897$31.37
Uganda 8,255$28.98
Kenya 10,614$23.67
Malaysia 5,897$17.87
Hong Kong 4,717$16.27
Korea, Republic of 5,897$13.68
Qatar 4,717$12.50
Ghana 7,076$12.45
Italy 3,538$12.35
Spain 10,614$11.78
Pakistan 7,076$7.50

How much money do skysports.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$944.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,347.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$344,893.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
164,455
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,933,643
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,025,995
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 91,703$571.31
Ireland 23,456$116.34
United States 9,977$114.44
Canada 3,243$22.73
Germany 3,762$18.17
Australia 2,359$17.76
India 9,246$14.79
China 3,526$10.90
Netherlands 2,005$10.20
Sweden 1,651$8.78
Norway 1,415$7.50
France 1,297$6.10
South Africa 849$3.74
Japan 1,097$3.51
Nigeria 1,297$3.40
Pakistan 2,264$2.40
Spain 2,017$2.24
Italy 601$2.10
Hong Kong 472$1.63
Malaysia 472$1.43
Ethiopia 142$1.17
Angola 354$0.94
Qatar 283$0.75
Tanzania 212$0.72
Uganda 165$0.58
Korea, Republic of 236$0.55
Kenya 212$0.47
Ghana 142$0.25

How much is skysports.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,456,426.20

Where is skysports.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
90.216.129.62
ASN:
AS5607 
ISP:
Sky UK Limited 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 90.216.129.62

How fast does skysports.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1420 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2900460605.js
http://www.skysports.com/js/vendor/require.2.3.2.min.js
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js
http://js.revsci.net/gateway/gw.js?csid=G07611
http://www.skysports.com/js/vendor/edigital-survey-6.0.6.0.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.skysports.com/css/min/site-main-a75a057bdcd8867ae151d4b465eb765c.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 29% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2900460605.js (2.1 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/7908.js (2.9 hours)
http://e0.365dm.com/tvlogos/channels/1301-Logo.svg?U2t5IFNwb3J0cyBNYWluIEV2ZW50 (6 hours)
http://e0.365dm.com/tvlogos/channels/1302-Logo.svg?U2t5IFNwb3J0cyBDcmlja2V0 (6 hours)
http://cdn3.optimizely.com/js/geo2.js (9.5 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://e0.365dm.com/tvlogos/channels/1301-Logo.svg?U2t5IFNwb3J0cyBNYWluIEV2ZW50 could save 4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.skysports.com/core/img/internal-logos/Sky-Bet-Logo.svg could save 3.5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://e0.365dm.com/tvlogos/channels/1302-Logo.svg?U2t5IFNwb3J0cyBDcmlja2V0 could save 3.4KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.skysports.com/assets/Sky-Sports-Logo.svg could save 1.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.skysports.com/assets/Sky-Sports-Logo-transparent.svg could save 1.3KiB (57% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.9KiB (19% reduction).

Compressing http://e2.365dm.com/17/06/768x432/skysports-thomas-lemar_3989482.jpg?20170629150621 could save 10.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://e1.365dm.com/17/08/192x144/skysports-leeds-cricket-moeen-ali-england-west-indies-windies_4085582.jpg?20170828155152 could save 2.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://e1.365dm.com/17/03/192x144/skysports-slaven-bilic-west-ham-united-afc-bournemouth_3919686.jpg?20170330104942 could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.sky…ee-next-summer" class="sdc-site-tile__related-link">Reds agree record Keita deal</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/football" class="sdc-site-tile__tag-link">Football</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wwe" class="sdc-site-live-…_category-link">WWE</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.sk…and-conditions" class="site-footer__link">Terms &amp; Conditions</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

skysports.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

skysports.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Resources/News and Media
Recreation and Sports/News and Media
Cable

What sites are related to skysports.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public, s-maxage=120
Content-Length: 1***157
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Tue, 29 Aug 2017 05:08:00 GMT
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Vcap-Request-Id: 2fe5cefb-6367-4ae2-77ca-710***e8651ea
X-WR-MODIFICATION: Content-Length
Date: Tue, 29 Aug 2017 05:06:00 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX skysports-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 90.216.129.62 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.isp.sky.com
Rname hostmaster.isp.sky.com
Serial Number 2017101002
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS j4.nstld.com 3397
NS f4.nstld.com 3397
NS h4.nstld.com 3397
NS g4.nstld.com 3397
NS k4.nstld.com 3397
NS ns1.isp.sky.com 3397
NS l4.nstld.com 3397
NS ns0.isp.sky.com 3397
NS a4.nstld.com 3397

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SKYSPORTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1399149_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:15:48Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-01-06T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Sky Plc.
Registrant Organization: Sky Plc.
Registrant Street: Grant Way
Registrant City: Isleworth
Registrant State/Province: -1
Registrant Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: 442079902296
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Sky Plc.
Admin Organization: Sky Plc.
Admin Street: Grant Way
Admin City: Isleworth
Admin State/Province: -1
Admin Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: 442079902296
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Sky Plc.
Tech Organization: Sky Plc.
Tech Street: Grant Way
Tech City: Isleworth
Tech State/Province: -1
Tech Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: 442079902296
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: NS1.ISP.SKY.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: NS0.ISP.SKY.COM
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-29T05:06:10Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SKYSPORTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1399149_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-10T20:42:31Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-10T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-01-06T19:55:11Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: NS0.ISP.SKY.COM
Name Server: NS1.ISP.SKY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-29T05:06:03Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skysports.com widget